Links House at Royal Dornoch
116 reviews
Book Direct & Save
Visit the hotel’s website directly. No OTA commissions or markups.
About Links House at Royal Dornoch
Links House at Royal Dornoch is a 5-star luxury boutique hotel in Dornoch, Scotland, offering a premier Scottish hospitality experience. Located less than 100 yards from the first tee at Royal Dornoch Golf Club, it boasts 15 individually designed bedrooms and suites, fine dining at its 2AA Rosette awarded restaurant MARA, and bespoke Highland adventures. This historic 1843 Manse House is ideal for discerning travelers seeking world-renowned golf, exquisite dining, and unique outdoor activities.
AI-generated summary based on the hotel's website. Report correction
Name, address and rating from Google Places; website checked by Direct Hotels. About our data
Questions guests ask
- Does Links House at Royal Dornoch have a restaurant?
- Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
- Does Links House at Royal Dornoch have a concierge?
- Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
- Does Links House at Royal Dornoch have a garden?
- Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
- Does Links House at Royal Dornoch have a golf course?
- Yes. Our best reading of the hotel's website, Oct 2026
Something wrong or missing? The hotel can correct it.
Amenities
Room Types
Bedroom/Suite
Address
Golf Rd, Dornoch IV25 3LW, United Kingdom
Dornoch
Classification
5-Star Hotel
Google Maps
View on Google Maps →More Hotels in Dornoch
144 reviews
The First Tee, Dornoch IV25 3LG, United Kingdom
Book Direct